BC-FBH--Florida All-State Teams

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Tuesday, January 7, 2014 9:30 am | Updated: 3:24 pm, Sun Jan 12, 2014.

The Florida All-State Teams as chosen by newspaper editors and reporters.

Class 8A

First Team Offense

QB — DeAndre Johnson, 6-3 185, Jr.; Jacksonville First Coast

RB — Jacques Patrick, 6-2 220, Jr.; Orlando Timber Creek

RB — Brandon Powell, 5-9 175, Sr.; Deerfield Beach

WR — Stevie Ishmael, 6-2 180, Sr.; North Miami Beach

WR — C.J. Worton, 6-0 170, Sr.; Homestead South Dade

WR — Garrett Johnson, 5-10 165, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange

OL — Martez Ivey, 6-6 285, Jr.; Apopka

OL — K.c. McDermott, 6-6 300, Sr.; Palm Beach Central

OL — Siffo Pierre, 6-4 320, Sr.; Coral Springs Taravella

OL — Jake Fruhmorgen, 6-5 280, Sr.; Tampa Plant

OL — Tommy Boynton, 6-5 280, Sr.; Jacksonville Mandarin

K — Jagger Lieb, 5-9 175, Sr.; Port Orange Spruce Creek

UT — Chandler Cox, 6-2 220, Jr.; Apopka

First Team Defense

DL — Demarcus Christmas, 6-4 285, Sr.; Bradenton Manatee

DL — Blake McClain, 6-4 260, Sr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood

DL — Trent Harris, 6-3 235, Sr.; Winter Park

LB — Sherrod Pittman, 6-1 230, Jr.; Jacksonville First Coast

LB — Ryan Samuels, 5-11 220, Sr.; Miramar

LB — Rashawn Shaw, 6-3 225, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central

LB — Andrew Beck, 6-3 235, Sr.; Tampa Plant

DB — Shawn Burgess-Becker, 6-2 190, Jr.; Coconut Creek Monarch

DB — Gabe McClary, 6-3 185, Sr.; Winter Park

DB — Tyrek Cole, 6-0 175, Jr.; Miramar

DB — Trumaine Washington, 5-9 185, Sr.; Miami Killian

P — Jason Rivas, 6-0 170, Sr.; Vero Beach

UT — Jacquan Johnson, 6-1 188, Jr.; Miami Killian

Second Team Offense

QB — Kahlil Render, 6-1 190, Sr.; Homestead South Dade

RB — Trevon Walters, 5-11 195, Sr.; Bradenton Manatee

RB — Robert Thomas, 5-10 175, Sr.; Apopka

WR — Calvin Ridley, 6-1 175, Jr.; Coconut Creek Monarch

WR — Roderick Proctor, 6-1 180, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips

WR — DeSean Blair, 6-4 185, Sr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood

OL — Gary Brown, 6-2 295, Sr.; Tampa Alonso

OL — Mike Galati, 6-2 280, Sr.; Bradenton Manatee

OL — Richard Bush, 6-2 270, Sr.; Tampa Plant

OL — Chris Gaynor, 6-5 280, Sr.; Parkland Douglas OL — Justin Rae, 5-11 245, Sr.; Weston Cypress Bay K — Jorge Powell, 5-10 165, Sr.; Miami Belen UT — Alexander "Buda" Jackson, 5-9 180, Sr.; Tampa Plant

Second Team Defense

DL — Spencer Williams, 6-5 290, Sr.; Jacksonville First Coast

DL — Danny Thomas, 6-2 220, Jr.; Weston Cypress Bay

DL — Noah Oliver, 6-4 260, Sr.; Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley

LB — Cayman Battle, 6-1 215, Sr.; Homestead South Dade

LB — Ia Wolfgramm, 6-0 220, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips

LB — Sean Bowens, 6-2 220, Sr.; Port St Lucie Treasure Coast

LB — Te'von Coney, 6-3 215, Jr.; Palm Beach Gardens

DB — Marvin Brown, 5-9 178, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips

DB — Mike Perceval, 5-9 175, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central

DB — Marques Gayot, 6-2 208, Sr.; Lake Worth Park Vista

DB — Mark Wynn, 5-10 170, Sr.; Coral Gables

P — Matthew Beadle, 6-5 185, Jr.; Tampa Plant

UT — Jimmy Robinson, 5-8 165, Jr.; Flagler Palm Coast

Third Team Offense

QB — Sam Vaughn, 6-4 185, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central

RB — Jamarcus Federick. 5-10, 210, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange

RB — Gregory Howell, 6-0 205, Sr.; Coral Gables

WR — Khurazze Williams, 5-11 170, Sr.; Lantana Santaluces

WR — Nick Westbrook, 6-3 185, Jr.; Lake Mary

WR — Alquawn Vickers, 5-9 180, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central

OL — Jack Flood, 6-5 280, Sr.; Miami Belen

OL — Jan Jose, 6-1 270, Sr.; Orlando University

OL — Darius Smalls, 6-2 340, Jr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood

OL — Kyle Mauk, 6-2 245, Sr.; Bradenton Manatee

OL — A'lique Terry, 6-2 270, Sr.; Hialeah

K — Alex Pacelko, 5-9 175, Sr.; Coral Springs Taravella

UT — Deionte Gaines, 5-9 170, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips

Third Team Defense

DL — Anthony Ellis, 6-2 240, Sr.; Apopka

DL — Tyler Horstman, 6-4 220, Jr.; Vero Beach

DL — Auggie Amone, 6-2 235, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips

LB — Chris Delarosa, 6-1 215, Sr.; Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley

LB — Tyree Horton, 6-2 210, Sr.; Homestead South Dade

LB — Devin Bush, 5-11 202, So.; Pembroke Pines Flanagan

LB — Boadie Matts, 6-0 230, Sr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood

DB — Andre Godfrey, 5-10 185, Sr.; Miramar

DB — Kobie Grace, 5-9 180, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange

DB — Davin Pierce, 6-2 180, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips

DB — Antwan Cordy, 5-9 170, Sr.; Homestead South Dade

P — Tyler Crenshaw, 5-10 165, Sr.; Lake Mary

UT — Markel Anderson, 5-9 180, Jr.; Miami Beach

Honorable Mention

QB Hayden Griffitts, 6-2 215, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange; QB Deundre Pickett-White, 6-1 192, Jr.; Southwest Miami; QB Colby Brown, 6-2 190, Sr.; Tampa Plant; QB Stephen Ulmer, 6-1 180, Sr.; Orlando University; QB D.J. Davis, 5-9 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood; QB Alin Edouard, 6-2 190, Sr.; Hialeah; QB Michael Harris, 6-0 170, Jr.; Coconut Creek Monarch; RB Henry Bussey, 5-9 180, Sr.; Hialeah; RB Tommy McDonald, 5-10 190, Sr.; Palm Beach Central; RB Travis Liburd, 5-9 175, Jr.; Sunrise Piper; RB Rafael Lopes, 5-9 180, Sr.; Winter Park; RB Aeron McNeal, 5-11 180, Sr.; Deerfield Beach; RB Jason Pierre, 5-7 180, Sr.; Vero Beach; WR Tristan Payton, 6-2 180, Jr.; Jacksonville First Coast; WR Sasha Kelsey, 6-0 180, Sr.; Miami Columbus; TE/LB Kyle Griffitts, 6-2 235, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange; WR Auden Tate, 6-3 195, Jr.; Tampa Wharton; OL Deion Cineus, 6-5 315, Sr.; Miami Beach; OL Sam Janetzke, 6-2 270, Sr.; Apopka; OL Richard Williams, 6-3 260, Jr.; Miramar Everglades; UT Will Dawkins, 5-11 190, Sr.; Vero Beach; UT Richie James, 5-10 170, Sr.; Sarasota Riverview; UT Jeff Keil, 5-9 170, Sr.; Tampa Wharton; UT Calvin Smith, 5-11 170, Sr.; Orlando Boone; DL Isaiah Buehler, 6-2 230, Sr.; Apopka; DL Alec Schriner, 6-5 270, Jr.; Oviedo; LB William Daceus, 5-9 185, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central; LB Greg Gooch, 6-2 245, Sr.; Longwood Lyman; LB Trenton Lowery, 6-0 185, Sr.; Lake Mary; LB Greg Reaves, 6-2 175, Sr. Bradenton Manatee; LB Bernard Rogers, 5-11 175, Sr.; Tampa Plant; DB Mark Bruno, 5-9 170, Sr.; Pembroke Pines Flanagan; DB Marques Dudley-Gordon, 6-1 185, Sr.; Weston Cypress Bay

Class 7A

First Team Offense

QB — Jerrell Antoine, 6-1 170, Sr.; Orlando Oak Ridge

RB — Ray Ray McCloud, 5-10 175, Jr.; Tampa Sickles

RB — Alonzo Smith, 5-11 185, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer

WR — Ryan Sousa, 6-0 180, Sr.; Orlando Lake Nona

WR — Ny'qwan Murray, 5-11 175, Jr.; Orlando Oak Ridge

WR — Ezra Saffold, 5-7 155, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer

OL — Mason Cole, 6-5 285, Sr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake

OL — Montel McBride, 6-4 340, Sr.; Plant City

OL — Nick Linder, 6-4 280, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas

OL — Zach Hudson, 6-5 280, Sr.; Tampa Sickles

OL — David May, 6-4 305, Sr.; Fleming Island

K — Codan Breckinridge, 5-11 170, Sr.; Neptune Beach Fletcher

UT — Artavis Scott, 5-10 190, Sr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake

First Team Defense

DL — Mark Kelly, 6-1 235, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer

DL — Ian Bush, 6-1 285, Sr.; Port Charlotte

DL — Nicolas Bosa, 6-4 245, So.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas

DL — John Broome, 6-1 235, Sr.; Plant City

LB — Jeff Williams, 6-1 210, Sr.; Tallahassee Lincoln

LB — Josh Black, 6-2 220, Sr.; Tampa Sickles

LB — Riley Nicholson, 6-1 220, Jr.; Kissimmee Osceola

DB — Devin Abraham, 5-10 180, Sr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake

DB — Shawn Boone, 5-10 180, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer

DB — Derwin James, 6-2 210, Jr.; Haines City

DB — Kendall Randolph, 6-0 175, Sr.; Tallahassee Lincoln

P — Eric Briggs, 6-2 205, Sr.; Fort Myers

UT — Ja'Von Harrison, 6-2 185, Sr.; Lakeland Kathleen

Second Team Offense

QB — Daniel Parr, 6-3 185, Jr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer

RB — D.J. Law, 6-0 180, Sr.; Haines City

RB — Josh Hicks, 6-0 180, Sr.; Palmetto

WR — Dwight Reynolds, 6-3 190, Sr.; Punta Gorda Charlotte

WR — Johnnie Dixon, 5-11 175, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer

WR — John Burt, 6-3 190, Jr.; Tallahassee Lincoln

OL — Ryan Crozier, 6-5 280, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas

OL — Daniel Oak, 6-3 275, Sr.; Fort Myers

OL — Brandon Kubisak, 6-4 325, Sr.; Pinellas Park

OL — Kevin Fisher, 6-4 270, Sr.; Lakeland

OL — Jordan Sylvestre, 6-2 280, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer

K — Daniel Lacamera, 6-3 220, Jr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake

UT — Tyre McCants, 6-1 205, Sr.; Niceville

Second Team Defense

DL — Marqui Daniel, 6-3 225, Sr.; Niceville

DL — Jerome Johnson, 6-1 315, Sr.; Gainesville Buchholz

DL — Brock Smith, 6-3 205, Sr.; Pompano Beach Ely

DL — Dereck Boles, 6-3 260, Sr.; Lakeland

LB — Mikeice Adams, 6-0 210, Sr.; Kissimmee Osceola

LB — Fred Russ, 6-1 220, Sr.; Tampa Bay Tech

LB — Darrion Owens, 6-4 230, Sr. Orange Park Oakleaf

DB — Step Durham, 5-11 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Atlantic Coast

DB — Amani Oruwariye, 6-2 185, Sr.; Tampa Gaither

DB — Brenton Nelson, 6-0 180, So.; Winter Springs

DB — Isaiah Wharton, 5-11 180, Sr.; Kissimmee Gateway

P — Zach Feddeler, 6-2 185, Jr.; Lakeland

UT — Shawun Lurry, 5-9 170, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer

Third Team Offense

QB — Tucker Israel, 6-0 180, Jr.; Orlando Lake Nona

RB — Tay Samuel, 5-10 190, Sr.; Gonzalez Tate

RB — Stephen Louis, 6-3 190, Sr.; Palm Beach Lakes

WR — Bryce Motes, 6-0 175, Sr.; Fleming Island

WR — George Campbell, 6-4 195, Jr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake

WR — Deandre Farrier, 6-2 190, Jr.; Orlando Lake Nona

OL — John Biscardi, 6-3 285, Sr.; Fleming Island

OL — Brian Rattery, 6-2 270, Jr.; Palm Beach Lakes

OL — Bo Alexander, 6-4 290, Jr.; Winter Springs

OL — Giovanni Negron, 6-4 280, Sr.; Clearwater Countryside

OL — Daquane Williams, 6-4 255, Sr.; Orlando Oak Ridge

K — Brian Crews, 6-1 165, Sr.; Tallahassee Lincoln

UT — Pierre Johnson, 5-11 180, Sr.; Pinellas Park

Third Team Defense

DL — Denzel Ware, 6-3 240, Sr.; Crestview

DL — Anthony Moten, 6-4 290, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas

DL — Marques Ford, 6-4 220, Jr.; Gibsonton East Bay

DL — Kevin Alce, 6-2 240. Sr.; Ocoee

LB — Terry McCray, 6-2 215, Sr.; Pompano Beach Ely

LB — Jarrad Ward, 6-2 215, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer

LB — Carson Lydon, 6-2 225, Jr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake

DB — Natrone Barnes, 5-10 180, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas

DB — Dwayne Reynolds, 6-3 190, Sr.; Punta Gorda Charlotte

DB — Jimmy Moreland, 5-10 170, Sr.; Royal Palm Beach

DB — Devin Duckett, 5-8 170, Sr.; Wesley Chapel Wiregrass Ranch

P — Thomas Kelly, 5-9 160, Jr.; Sarasota

UT — Derrick Tindal, 5-11 175, Sr.; Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

Honorable Mention

QB Mike Scarnecchia, 6-4 190, Sr.; Fleming Island; UT D'Anfernee McGriff, 6-3 220, Jr.; Tallahassee Leon; UT Daequan Harrison, 5-10 170, Sr.; Kissimmee Osceola; QB Ashton Hooker, 5-9 175, Sr.; Niceville; QB Landon Galloway, 6-1 195, Sr.; Plant City; QB Wade Freebeck, 6-4 200, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas; RB Malik Thomas, 5-10 170, Sr.; Miami Springs; RB Ra'Quanne Dickens, 5-9 185, Sr.; St Petersburg Seminole; RB Deandre Fair, 5-11 205, Sr.; Wekiva; RB Madre London, 6-2 205, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St Thomas; RB Tayjon Culley, 5-11 170, Sr.; Niceville; WR Shawn Bane Jr., 5-10 170, Sr.; Sarasota; UT Tajee Fulwood, 6-3 190, Sr.; Tampa Bay Tech; WR Kalif Jackson, 6-4 190, Jr.; Neptune Beach Fletcher; OL Sage Kempfer, 6-0 225, Jr.; Melbourne; UT Jacob Kraut. 6-0 240. Sr.; Neptune Beach Fletcher; UT Chris Lammons, 5-9 170, Sr.; Plantation; DL Chris Washington, 6-0 225, Jr.; Neptune Beach Fletcher; DL Trevaris Ferrell, 6-2 240, Jr.; Jacksonville Atlantic Coast; DL Tim Jackson, 6-1 240, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer; LB Travis Hutchinson, 5-11 225, Sr.; Jacksonville Atlantic Coast; LB Jaboree Williams, 6-1 210, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale High; LB Deandre Romeo, 5-11 200, Sr.; Gibsonton East Bay; LB Antonio Harris, 6-1 230, Sr.; Pinellas Park; LB Marquis Cass, 5-11 205, Jr.; Gonzalez Tate; LB Chris Hart, 6-3 215, Jr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas; LB Brian Goettel, 6-1 210, Sr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake; UT Eli Stove, 6-2 175, So.; Niceville; DB Mike Johnson, 6-2 180, Sr.; Clearwater Countryside; DB Alec Musser, 5-10 165, Sr.; Niceville; UT Karon Jackson, 5-9 165, Jr.; Hialeah American.

Class 6A

First Team Offense

QB — Deiondre Porter, 6-1 195, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson

RB — Dalvin Cook, 5-11 192, Sr.; Miami Central

RB — Joseph Yearby, 5-9 185, Sr.; Miami Central

RB — Quaide Weimerskirch, 6-1 210, Jr. Pace

WR — Lashaud Lockwood, 5-9 160, Sr.; St Augustine

WR — Natrell Jamerson, 6-0 175, Sr. Ocala Vanguard

OL — Trevor Darling, 6-5 330, Sr.; Miami Central

OL — Raul Diaz, 6-2 270, Sr.; Miami Central OL — Deonta'e Crumitie, 6-3 270, Sr.; Lake City Columbia

OL — George Rutherford, 6-3 305, Sr.; Pensacola Escambia

OL — Levi Walton, 6-4 282, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker

K — Sterling Hofrichter, 5-10 160, Jr.; Seffner Armwood

UT — Lamar Jackson, 6-3 180, Jr.; Boynton Beach

First Team Defense

DL — Byron Cowart, 6-4 265, Jr.; Seffner Armwood

DL — Mike Smith, 6-3 235, Sr.; Miami Northwestern

DL — Christian Gill, 6-4 250, Sr.; Navarre

LB — Jordan Griffin, 6-0 210, Jr.; Seffner Armwood

LB — Brian Donnelly, 5-10 205, Sr.; Naples

LB — Kailik Williams, 6-1 205, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

LB — Blake Lucky, 6-3 210, Jr.; Stuart South Fork

DB — Kyle Gibson, 6-0 175, Sr.; Seffner Armwood

DB — Aaron Covington, 5-10 175, Jr.; Seffner Armwood

DB — D'Cota Dixon, 5-11 190, Sr.; New Smyrna Beach

DB — John Battle, 6-2 185, Sr.; Hallandale

P — Corliss Waitman, 6-1 170, Sr.; Milton

UT — Charles Nelson, 5-11 175, Sr.; Daytona Beach Seabreeze

Second Team Offense

QB — P.J. Blazejowski, 6-0 175, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail

RB — Lonnie Underwood, 5-9 180, Jr.; Lake City Columbia

RB — Danikeei Hollowell, 5-9 180, Sr.; Pensacola Escambia

RB — Terry Polk, 5-9 170, Sr.; Venice

WR — Kendrick Holland, 6-3 190, Sr.; Winter Haven

WR — Buck Solomon, 6-1 185, Sr.; Groveland South Lake

OL — Tyler Gauthier, 6-4 290, Jr.; Venice

OL — Jesse Burkett, 6-4 300, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail

OL — Joe Gold, 6-3 275, Sr.; South Fort Myers

OL — Brodie Lubelski, 6-2 285, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage

OL — Michael Smith, 6-3 295, Sr.; Miami Central

K — Filander Barahona, 5-10 170, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker

UT — Gatlin Casey, 6-3 180, Sr.; Navarre

Second Team Defense

DL — Brandon Sluter, 6-2 210, Sr.; Palm Bay Bayside

DL — Hyraim Fredricks, 6-1 240. Sr.; Seffner Armwood

DL — Steven Knowles, 6-1 230, Sr.; Inverness Citrus

LB — Ricky Norris, 5-10 205, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

LB — Juwuan Brown, 6-4 225, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson

LB — Anthony Davis, 5-10 205, Sr.; Tampa Chamberlain

LB — Zedrick Woods, 6-0 190, Jr.; Lake City Columbia

DB — Cordell Hudson, 5-10 170, Sr.; Largo

DB — D.J. Copeland, 6-2 200, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

DB — Kendall Gant, 6-3 180, Sr.; Lakeland Lake Gibson

DB — Darrell Randolph, 5-11 180, Sr.; Pensacola High

P — James Eldridge, 6-1 180, Sr. Leesburg

UT — Dedric Witherspoon, 5-10 175, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage

Third Team Offense

QB — Dwayne Lawson, 6-5 212, Jr.; Tampa Hillsborough

RB — Trey Rodriguez, 5-10 185, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

RB — Josh Stevens, 5-10 175, Sr.; Daytona Beach Seabreeze

RB — Tony James, 5-10 180, Sr.; Gainesville High

WR — Da'Vante Phillips, 6-1 175, Jr.; Miami Central

WR — Ermon Lane, 6-3 185, Sr.; Homestead

OL — Freddy Binot, 6-4 275, Sr.; Lakeland Lake Gibson

OL — Josh Johnson, 6-2 248, Sr.; Jacksonville White

OL — Tyler Cash, 6-2 270, Sr.; St Augustine

OL — Chris Nash, 5-10 240, Sr.; Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee

OL — Mike Miara, 6-0 280, Sr.; Springhill Springstead

K — Alex Holloway, 5-10 165, Sr.; Gainesville High

UT — Gerald Bright, 5-10 180, Jr.; Pensacola Escambia

Third Team Defense

DL — Frederick Jones, 6-3 270, Sr.; Miami Central

DL — Brady Pallante, 6-2 280, Sr.; Naples Barron Collier

DL — Carlin Clark, 6-2 210, Sr.; Miami Central

LB — Nico Sawtelle, 6-2 210, Jr.; Jensen Beach

LB — Aaron Wolfe, 5-11 170, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage

LB — Marcus Brunson, 6-1 210, Jr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

LB — D'Rondzjiah Matthews, 6-0 215, Sr.; South Fort Myers

DB — A.J. Westbrook, 6-2 195, Jr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

DB — Roy Denson, 6-1 180, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker

DB — Roger Cray, 5-9 170, So.; Lake City Columbia

DB — Olin Cushion, 5-10 175, Sr.; Miami Central

P — Joshua Davidson, 5-10 160, Sr.; Jacksonville White

UT — Lee Bennett, 6-1 210, Sr.; Leesburg

Honorable Mention

QB Nathan Johnson, 5-11 170, Jr., Seffner Armwood; QB Maurice Alexander 5-11 170, Jr.; Homestead; QB Sage Attwood, 5-11 180, Jr.; Cape Coral Baker; QB Trayone Gray, 6-2 205, Sr.; Carol City; QB Trey Congdon, 6-2 200, Sr.; Lakeland Lake Gibson; QB Tyler Mahla, 6-1 170, Sr.; Springhill Springstead; RB Noah Johnson, 5-10 205, Jr.; Land O Lakes Sunlake; RB David Coleman, 5-9 190, So.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail; RB Josh Gaines, 5-10 165, So.; Palm Bay Heritage; RB Ron Johnson, 5-10 205, Sr.; Naples Palmetto Ridge; WR Tavius Brown, 6-0 180, Sr.; Miami Central; WR Chavez Pownell, 5-11 185, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson; WR Romello Bentley, 5-7 155, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail; WR Raheem Harvey, 6-2 185, Sr; Largo; OL Johnny Footman, 6-2 265, Jr.; Winter Haven; OL Austin Harris, 5-11 230, Sr. Pace; UT Taylor Thomas, 5-10 175, Jr.; Jacksonville White; UT Garrison Floyd, 6-2 180, Sr.; Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee; UT Andre Flakes, 5-9 180, Sr.; Milton; DL Shavar Manuel, 6-2 230, So.; Tampa Blake; LB Darrius Woods, 6-2 230, Sr.; Jacksonville White; LB Shaheed Salmon, 6-2 215, Sr.; Land O Lakes; LB Juan Jenkins, 6-0 210, Sr.; Gainesville High; LB Ben Wood, 5-10 195, Sr.; Land O Lakes Sunlake; LB Sh'mar Kirby, 6-2 200, Jr.; Hallandale; Jacksonville White; LB Donovan Thompson, 5-11 205, So.; Miami Central; William Beasley, 6-2 180, Sr.; Pensacola Escambia; DB Tyler Byrd, 5-11 190, So.; Naples; UT Derrick Ingram, 6-2 200, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson

Class 5A

First Team Offense

QB — John Wolford, 6-0 210. Sr.; Jacksonville Bishop Kenny

RB — Sony Michel, 6-0 210, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

RB — Marlon Mack, 6-0 195, Sr.; Sarasota Booker

WR — J.C. Jackson, 6-0 170, Sr.; Immokalee

WR — Charles Wade, 6-0 180, Jr.; Jacksonville Bishop Kenny

OL — Isaiah Wynn, 6-3 285, Sr.; St Petersburg Lakewood

OL — Luke Palmer, 6-4 280, Sr.; Wauchula Hardee County

OL — Nathan Kirchmeier, 6-4 295, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

OL — Tyler Grimsley, 6-3 265, Sr.; Green Cove Springs Clay

OL — Ben Lyda, 6-3 258, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby

K — Rhett Waldron, 5-8 160, Sr.; Tampa Jesuit

UT — Charlie Kelly, 5-9 180, Sr.; Tallahassee Rickards

UT — Isaiah McKenzie, 5-9 170, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

First Team Defense

DL — CeCe Jefferson, 6-4 260, Jr.; Baker County

DL — Edgar Cerenord, 6-3 295, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

DL — Santonio Wiggins, 6-2 220, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby

DL — Keyon Brown, 6-3 245, Sr.; Wauchula Hardee County

LB — Jacob Pugh, 6-4 230, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby

LB — Willie Harvey, 6-0 215, Sr.; St Augustine Menendez

LB — Delvin Purifoy, 6-2 225, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic

LB — Dillon Bates, 6-3 230, Sr.; Ponte Vedra

DB — D'Erick Culver, 6-1 190, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby

DB — Juwan Dowels, 5-9 155, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

DB — Carter Jacobs, 6-1 190, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

P — Tristan Parsley, 5-9 180, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida

UT — Maurice Hall, 6-1 205, Sr.; St Petersburg Gibbs

Second Team Offense

QB — Cody Henry, 6-2 220, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic

RB — Trevon Bryant, 5-8 170, Sr.; St Augustine Menendez

RB — Justin Henderson, 5-11 217, Jr.; Lake Wales

WR — Nat Dixon, 6-4 180, Sr.; Lynn Haven Mosley

WR — Lawrence Lee, 5-11 175, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida

WR — Jordan Franks, 6-4 210, Sr.; Crawfordville Wakulla

OL — Jeff Hall, 6-3 290, Sr.; Lynn Haven Mosley

OL — Bernandino Salas, 6-3 280, Sr.; Immokalee

OL — James Daniels, 6-3 260, Jr.; Bushnell South Sumter

OL — Tyler Jordan, 6-4 275, Jr.; Jacksonville Bishop Kenny

OL — Kadeem Smith, 6-3 285, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

K — Dylan Barnas, 5-10 150, Jr. Merritt Island

UT — Mike Boone, 5-11 200, Sr.; Baker County

Second Team Defense

DL — Sean Grayer, 6-2 270, Jr.; Green Cove Springs Clay

DL — Devin Papenheim, 6-5 220, Jr.; Bushnell South Sumter

DL — Rocel McWilliams, 6-3 240, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida

DL — Nelson Hale, 6-0 270, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic

LB — Jakob Johnson, 6-4 235, Sr.; Jacksonville Ribault

LB — Ty Schwab, 6-1 210, Sr.; Merritt Island

LB — De'amontae Jackson, 6-0 245, Jr.; Citra North Marion

LB — Jeremiah Jackson, 6-0 210, Sr.; Brooksville Hernando

DB — Xavier Story, 5-9 165, Sr.; Bushnell South Sumter

DB — Rhaseed Jiles, 6-0 170, Jr.; Cape Coral

DB — Devin Brockington, 5-10 170, Sr.; Zephyrhills

P — Tim Dean, 6-1 190, Sr.; Alachua Santa Fe

UT — Stanley Dye, 5-9 165, Sr.; Orange Park Ridgeview

Third Team Offense

QB — Joey Baker, 6-3 215, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida

RB — Ryan Rogers, 5-9 170, Sr.; Lynn Haven Mosley

RB — Kenny Young, 5-9 180, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby

WR — Stephen Denmark, 6-4 200, Sr.; Tallahassee Rickards

WR — Trevon Lee, 6-0 175, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

WR — George Rushing, 6-1 180, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

OL — C.J. Allen, 6-4 330, Jr.; Palm Bay

OL — Nick George, 6-1 250, Sr.; Green Cove Springs Clay

OL — R.J. Scaife, 6-6 260, Sr.; Dade City Pasco

OL — Erik Lenzen, 6-6 270, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

OL — Adam Valletutti, 6-3 235, Sr.; Merritt Island

K — Louis Zervos, 5-10 160, Jr.; Tarpon Springs

UT — Malik Johns, 5-11 175, Sr.; Dade City Pasco

Third Team Defense

DL — James Green, 6-1 248, Sr.; Wauchula Hardee County

DL — Keith McNeil, 6-3 230, Sr.; Panama City Bay

DL — Markel Winters, 6-4 240, Sr.; Tallahassee Rickards

DL — Keiwan Brown, 6-2 260, Sr.; Dunnellon

LB — Keyonte Holley, 6-0 240, Jr.; Wauchula Hardee County

LB — Jimmy Bayes, 6-3 210, Sr.; Immokalee

LB — Willie Barrett, 5-10 210, Sr.; Holiday Anclote

LB — Brice Hatcher, 6-2 225, Jr.; Bushnell South Sumter

DB — Lakahlon Holland, 5-11 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Ribault

DB — Brujoun Bonner, 6-3 185, Sr.; St Petersburg Lakewood

DB — Jefferson Vea, 5-10 175, Sr.; Mount Dora

P — Jonathan Smith, 6-0 180, Sr.; Lake Wales

UT — Johnny Batch, 5-11 170, Sr.; Merritt Island

Honorable Mention

QB Peyton Bender, 6-1 175, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons; QB Dallas Davis, 6-2 215, Sr.; Springfield Rutherford; QB D.J. Gillins, 6-3 190, Sr.; Jacksonville Ribault; QB J.T. Bradwell, 6-2 180, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby; QB Torrance Gibson, 6-4 190, Jr.; Plantation American Heritage; QB Ryan Davis, 5-11 175, Jr.; St Petersburg Lakewood; QB Nick Smith, 6-4 220, Sr.; Merritt Island; QB Wes Weeks, 6-0 170, Sr.; Green Cove Springs Clay; RB Courtney Allen, 5-9 170, Sr.; Bradenton Southeast; RB Sekai Lindsey, 5-11 180, Jr.; Palm Bay; RB Anderson Faulk, 5-9 170, Jr.; Bushnell South Sumter; RB Michael Ford, 5-10 205 Jr.; Tarpon Springs; WR Shug Rhynes, 6-0 200, Sr.; Tampa Middleton; WR Emmanuel Little, 6-2 170, Sr.; Springfield Rutherford; OL Luke Hiers, 6-4 290, Jr.; Lake Wales; OL Dansel Chambers, 5-10 225, Sr.; St Augustine Menendez; UT Emon Smith, 5-10 170, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic; UT Tray Presley, 5-8 165, Sr.; Alachua Santa Fe; UT Joshua Lopez, 6-0 180, Sr.; Kissimmee Poinciana; DL Barry Johnson, 6-3 275, Sr.; Gainesville Eastside; DL Marlon Gonzalez, 6-4 255, Jr.; Cape Coral Island Coast; DL Christian Banasiak, 6-3 235, Sr.; Cape Coral Island Coast; LB Cory Williams, 5-10 220, Sr.; Sarasota Booker; LB Juwan Purifoy, 5-10 180, Jr.; Pensacola Catholic; LB Zane Cruze, 6-1 210, Sr.; Yulee; DB DaQuan Young, 6-1 175, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida; UT Karbiel Dirogene, 6-0 210, Sr.; Naples Lely

Class 4A

First Team Offense

QB — Treon Harris, 5-11 180, Sr.; Miami Washington

RB — Lorenzo Pratt, 5-9 165, Sr.; Cocoa

RB — Tavaris Williams, 5-11 180, Sr.; Fort White

WR — Chris Taylor, 6-0 170, Sr.; Davie University School

WR — Lenorris Gaines, 5-9 175, Jr.; Clewiston

WR — Kenny Dinkins, 6-0 175, Sr.; Starke Bradford

OL — Derrick Kelly, 6-5 290, Sr.; Havana East Gadsden

OL — Andrew Harrell, 6-3 300, Sr.; Tallahassee Florida High

OL — Freddie Booth-Lloyd, 6-2 315, Sr.; Cocoa

OL — Kion Schoenborn, 6-4 270, Sr.; Jacksonville Bolles

OL — Jordan Ingraham, 6-2 295, Sr.; Miami Washington

K — Andrew DiRocco, 6-0 170, Sr.; Davie University School

UT — Dexter Carter Jr., 6-0 178, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles

First Team Defense

DL — Michael Cassidy, 6-1 275, Sr.; Jacksonville Bolles

DL — Brandon Boyce, 6-0 260, Jr.; Davie University School

DL — Chad Thomas, 6-4 230, Sr.; Miami Washington

DL — Anthony Rice, 6-4 235, Sr.; Tavernier Coral Shores

LB — Kellen Snider, 6-1 220, Sr.; Fort White

LB — Brandon Russell, 6-1 215, Sr.; Davie University School

LB — Jarvis Philibert, 5-9 185, Sr.; Belle Glade Glades Central

DB — Nigel Bethel, 5-9 170, Sr.; Miami Washington

DB — Quincy Wilson, 6-1 180, Sr.; Davie University School

DB — Cornelius Floyd, 6-0 170, Sr.; Miami Gulliver Prep

DB — Carlton Williams, 5-10 170, Sr.; Jacksonville Raines

P — Dalton Murph, 5-11 185, Sr.; Callahan West Nassau

UT — Jamel Dean, 6-1 185, Jr.; Cocoa

Second Team Offense

QB — Sean White, 6-3 210, Sr.; Davie University School

RB — Danny Robinson, 5-10 175, Sr.; LaBelle

RB — Jordan Scarlett, 5-11 200, Jr.; Davie University School

WR — Tyrell Moorer, 6-0 180, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles

WR — Sam Bruce, 5-9 160, So.; Davie University School

WR — Deltron Hopkins, 5-8 165, Sr.; Miami Washington

OL — Travaris Dorsey, 6-3 320, Sr.; Jacksonville Raines

OL — Joe Hernandez, 5-10 300, Jr.; Clewiston

OL — Joshua Rimes, 6-3 285, Sr.; LaBelle

OL — Cody Temple, 6-3 285, Jr.; Callahan West Nassau

OL — A.J. Kluess, 6-3 360, Sr.; Fort White

K — Alejandro Cardenas, 5-11 180, Sr.; Miami LaSalle

UT — LaJuan Hunt, 5-9 180, Sr.; Davie University School

Second Team Defense

DL — Braymon Edwards, 6-2 360, Sr.; Miami Gulliver Prep

DL — Demetrius Jackson, 6-4 225, Sr.; Miami Washington

DL — Richard Yeargin, 6-3 215, Sr.; Davie University School

DL — Tavores Parks, 6-0 220, Sr.; Cocoa

LB — Kim Mack, 6-0 215, Sr.; Port Orange Atlantic

LB — Luke Kallschmidt, 6-3 200, Sr.; Perry Taylor County

LB — Sage Lewis, 6-1 205, Jr.; Miami Monsignor Pace

DB — JaJuan Perkins, 5-11 185, Sr., Havana East Gadsden

DB — Brandon Boyd, 5-11 170, Sr.; Miami Washington

DB — James Darby, 5-9 165, Sr.; Miami Washington

DB — Bernard Willingham, 6-0 180, Sr.; Belle Glade Glades Central

P — Daniel Wentworth, 6-1 190, Sr.; Perry Taylor County

UT — Ke'Aris Ardley 6-1 180, Sr.; Starke Bradford

Honorable Mention

QB Nick Rittenhouse, 6-2 210, Sr.; Port St John Space Coast; QB Marvin Zanders, 6-1 175, Sr.; Jacksonville Raines; QB Ronnie Harrison, 6-2 210, Jr.; Tallahassee Florida High; QB Bruce Judson, 5-11 180, Fr.; Cocoa; QB Joe McChrystal, 6-2 200 Sr.; Coral Springs Charter; UT Amos Williams, 5-10 180, Sr.; DeFuniak Springs Walton County; RB Chris Jones, 5-10 190, Sr.; Port Orange Atlantic; RB Mark Walton, 6-2 180, So.; Miami Washington; RB Krondis Larry, 5-7 170, Sr.; Miami Washington; RB Derry West, 5-8 180, Sr.; Clewiston; RB Christian Bermudez, 6-0 190, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles; WR Moral Stephens, 6-4 220, Sr.; Perry Taylor County; WR Lamar Parker, 5-9 175, Sr.; Miami Washington; WR Alec Denserau, 5-10 155, Jr.; Port St John Space Coast; OL Mike Irazarry, 6-0 285, Sr.; Davie University School; OL Jeremiah Theus, 6-4 280, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles; UT Antoine Griffin, 5-10 160, Sr.; Cocoa Beach; K Grant Kurzner, 5-11 180, Sr.; Miami Gulliver Prep; DL Geomary Smith, 5-11 270, Sr.; Havana East Gadsden; LB Darien Gilio, 6-0 215, Sr.; Keystone Heights; LB Kyle Tanner, 5-11 207, Sr.; Marianna; LB James Folston, 6-2 205, Sr.; Cocoa; DB Rashad Causey, 6-0 180, Jr.; Davie University School; DB Jamel Jackson, 5-10 170, Sr.; Cocoa.

Class 3A

First Team Offense

QB — Brandon Ziarno, 6-2 195, Jr.; Melbourne Central Catholic

RB — T.J. Simmons, 5-11 190, Jr.; Lakeland Christian

RB — Jordan Kronkite, 6-0 200, Jr.; Miami Westminster

WR — Travis Rudolph, 6-1 188, Sr.; West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman

WR — Isaiah Ford, 6-2 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

WR — Edwin Thomas, 5-9 170, Sr.; Fort Pierce John Carroll

OL — Reilly Gibbons, 6-6 300, Sr.; St Petersburg Catholic

OL — Corey Martinez, 6-5 305, Sr.; Tampa Catholic

OL — Kavaris Harkless, 6-4 280, Sr. Jacksonville Trinity Christian

OL — Wyatt Knopske, 6-4 280, Jr.; Sarasota Cardinal Mooney

OL — Garrett Donaldson, 6-5 265, Sr.; North Palm Beach Benjamin

K — Michael Conroy, 5-11 175, Jr.; Naples Community School

UT — Timothy Irvin, 5-11 195, Jr.; Miami Westminster

First Team Defense

DL — Cecil Cherry, 6-2 225, Jr.; Frostproof

DL — Justus Reed, 6-4 225, Sr.; Clearwater Central Catholic

DL — Jvon Butler, 6-3 185, Jr.; Melbourne Holy Trinity

LB — Jeffery Holland, 6-2 232, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

LB — T.J. Harrell, 6-0 205, Sr.; Tampa Catholic

LB — Caanan Brown, 6-3 235, Sr.; Clearwater Central Catholic

LB — Victor Alexander, 5-9 220, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian DB — Kevin Toliver, 6-2 187, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

DB — Javiel Hart, 5-10 165, Sr.; Frostproof DB — Deontai Williams, 6-0 175, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

DB — Alexander Thomas, 6-1 175, Sr.; Hollywood Chaminade

P — Bryan Kirshe, 5-11 175, Sr.; Sarasota Out-of-Door Academy

UT — Kaleel Gaines, 6-1 170, Jr.; Frostproof

Second Team Offense

QB — Jordan Watkins, 6-1 180, Jr.; Fort Pierce John Carroll

RB — Jalin Buie, 5-8 182, So.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

RB — Demardre Patterson, 5-10 190, Sr.; Sarasota Cardinal Mooney

TE — Max Linder, 6-4 227, Sr.; Ocala Trinity Catholic

WR — Justin Motlow, 5-11 190, Sr.; Tampa Catholic

WR — Tobias Culpepper, 5-10 165, Sr.; Fort Meade

OL — Jared Shimberg, 6-4 245, Sr.; Tampa Berkeley Prep

OL — Ronnie Smith, 6-2 265, Sr.; Delray Beach American Heritage

OL — Nick Certain, 6-4 295, Sr.; Ocala Trinity Catholic

OL — Andrew Boselli, 6-4 280, So.; Jacksonville Providence

OL — Ethan Self, 6-2 255, Sr.; Melbourne Central Catholic

K — Paul Schumacher, 5-11 195, Sr.; West Palm Beach King's Academy

UT — Napoleon Maxwell, 5-10 190, Sr.; St Petersburg Admiral Farragut

Second Team Defense

DL — Elevisi Halapio, 6-3 245, Sr.; St Petersburg Catholic

DL — Anton Paige, 6-3 195, Sr.; Pahokee

DL — Bo Peek, 6-2 270, So.; Tampa Berkeley Prep

LB — Ethan Thompson, 5-10 210, Sr.; Clearwater Central Catholic

LB — Ulysses Gilbert, 6-2 226, Jr.; Ocala Trinity Catholic

LB — Tre Watson, 6-2 215, Sr.; Tampa Catholic

LB — Rashod Broadway, 5-9 205, Jr.; Miami Westminster

DB — Ben Edwards, 6-1 205, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

DB — Javonta Swinton, 6-1 180, Sr.; Boca Raton Pope John Paul

DB — Waynedriko Smith, 6-0 178, Sr.; Maitland Orangewood Christian

DB — Dontrell Johnson, 5-11 165, Sr.; Pahokee

P — Nick Rabinowitz, 6-2 215, So.; Delray Beach American Heritage

UT — Austin Leach, 6-1 200, Sr.; Sarasota Cardinal Mooney

Honorable Mention

QB Hunter Boyette, 6-0 190, Sr.; Miami Westminster; QB Christian Alexander, 6-3 210, Jr.; Lakeland Christian; QB Drew Tomaini, 5-11 200, Sr.; Naples Community School; QB Xavier Gaines, 6-3 215, So.; Frostproof; QB Joe Boden, 6-0 190, Sr.; Daytona Beach Father Lopez; RB Devin Singletary, 5-10 185, So.; Delray Beach American Heritage; RB Marcus Watson, 5-11 210, Sr.; Montverde Academy; RB Jacquan Fuller, 5-8 180, Jr.; St Petersburg Catholic; RB Tony Jones, 6-2 190, So.; St Petersburg Catholic; RB DaQuan McGriff, 5-10 175, Sr.; Boca Raton Pope John Paul; RB Mason Plante, 5-10 175, Jr.; Orlando First Academy; TE Devonaire Clarington, 6-6 235, Jr.; Miami Westminster; WR Tristyn Bennett, 6-2 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Providence; TE Jake Bargas, 6-4 230, Jr.; Boca Raton St Andrew's; WR Max Erdman, 5-8 160, Jr.; Melbourne Central Catholic; WR Andrew James, 5-10 170, Jr.; Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy; OL Michael McFarlane 6-3 270, Sr.; Frostproof; OL Josh Peters, 6-2 295, Sr.; Orlando First Academy; UT Rashaun Croney, 6-0 175, Sr.; Pahokee; DL Michael Taylor, 6-3 210, Sr.; Orlando First Academy; LB Cortavious Givens, 5-11 235, Sr.; St Petersburg Admiral Farragut; LB Bobby Martin, 6-2 220, Jr.; Maitland Orangewood Christian; LB Connor Dorris, 6-2 235, Sr.; Clearwater Central Catholic; DB Willie Conley, 5-9 155, Sr.; Tampa Catholic; P Austin Iglehart, 5-9 165, Sr.; Tampa Berkeley Prep; UT Brad Peace, 6-1 170, Sr.; Lakeland Christian.

Class 2A

First Team Offense

QB — Drew Eckels, 6-4 190, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

RB — Jonathan Vickers, 6-0 205, Sr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian

RB — Demaris Tillmon, 5-11 185, Jr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

WR — Chris Philpott, 6-4 195, Jr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian

WR — Michael Smith, 5-11 175, Jr.; Tampa Carrollwood

WR — Nekari Jones, 6-0 185, Sr.; Lakeland Victory Christian

OL — Josh Allen, 6-3 290, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian

OL — Alex Harrison, 6-2 265, Jr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian

OL — Austin Harold, 6-1 270, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

OL — Seth Penner, 6-2 305, Jr.; Naples First Baptist

OL — Dillon McGahee, 6-1 230, Sr.; Belle Glade Glades Day

K — Jordan Bennett, 6-1 170, Jr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian

UT — Theo Anderson, 6-0 180 So., Largo Indian Rocks Christian

First Team Defense

DL — Dennis Williams, 6-1 270, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

DL — Antonio Simmons, 6-3 215, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian

DL — Kevin Bronson, 6-2 300, Sr.; Delray Beach Village Academy

DL — Kedrick Labady, 6-0 215, Jr.; Hialeah Champagnat

LB — Zach Williams, 5-10 190, Jr.; Naples First Baptist

LB — Kevin Coy, 6-0 220, Sr.; Lakeland Victory Christian

LB — Trey Paytas, 5-10 190, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

DB — Malik Jackson, 5-11 185, Jr.; Hialeah Champagnat

DB — Jake Stoshak, 6-0 180, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian

DB — Gerald Robinson, 5-11 175, Jr.; Hialeah Champagnat

DB — Josh Preston, 6-4 170, Jr.; Destin Rocky Bayou

P — Trevor Smith, 6-2 170, Jr.; Tampa Cambridge

UT — Damian King, 5-10 165, Jr.; Largo Indian Rocks Christian

Second Team Offense

QB — Kato Nelson, 5-11 170, So., Hialeah Champagnat

RB — Hussein Howe, 6-0 170, So., Jacksonville University Christian

RB — Christian Rodriguez, 5-8 175, Jr.; Naples First Baptist

WR — Riley Escalle, 6-3 185, Sr.; Fort Myers Evangelical Christian

WR — Tyrone Walker, 5-9 180, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

WR — Darnell Salomon, 6-0 185, So.; Hialeah Champagnat

OL — Josh Nicholls, 5-11 270, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian

OL — Jad Shaloub, 5-11 235, Sr.; Vero Beach St Edward's

OL — Jordan Heldreth, 6-5 260, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

OL — Jacob McBride, 6-3 265, Sr.; Largo Indian Rocks Christian

OL — Jonathan Perez, 6-0 240, Sr.; Dade Christian

K — Preston Clark, 6-0 160, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian

UT — Elias Earley, 5-7 167, Jr.; Tampa Carrollwood

Second Team Defense

DL — Lonnie Marts III, 6-2 220, Sr.; Jacksonville Harvest Community

DL — Will Mercer, 6-0 300, Jr.; Belle Glade Glades Day

DL — Travonte Valentine, 6-4 320, Sr.; Hialeah Champagnat

DL — Chris Nelson, 6-3 295, Sr.; Lakeland Victory Christian

LB — Myles Edwards, 6-1 190, Sr.; Quincy Munroe

LB — Jim Jones, 6-0 220, Jr.; Tallahassee FAMU

LB — Dominic Cuono, 6-2 220, Sr.; Tampa Carrollwood

DB — Denzel Irvin, 6-0 190, Sr.; Winter Garden Foundation Academy

DB — Max Frankel, 6-0 205, Jr.; Tampa Carrollwood

DB — Kevon Spence, 5-11 180, Jr.; Belle Glade Glades Day

DB — Antione Webster, 5-11 175, So.; Hialeah Champagnat

P — Stephen Yaffe, 6-0 170, So.; Tampa Carrollwood

UT — Jesus Jimenez, 5-7 140, Sr.; St Augustine Florida Deaf

Honorable Mention:

QB Caleb Lewis, 6-4 200, Jr.; Lakeland Victory Christian; QB Justin Moore, 6-0 205, Sr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian; QB Taylor King, 6-4 220, Sr.; Tampa Carrollwood; QB Caleb Chapman, 6-3 205, Sr.; Fort Myers Evangelical Christian; QB Garrett Young, 6-1 170, Jr.; Tampa Cambridge; RB Levi Derry, 5-8 175, Sr.; Destin Rocky Bayou; RB Zeke McGaughy, 5-8 150, So.; Largo Indian Rocks Christian; RB Byron Masoline, 5-8 170, Sr. Leesburg First Academy; RB Tamarius Bowes, 6-1 235, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian; WR Jordan Player, 6-0 200, Sr.; Jupiter Christian; WR Steven Claude, 6-2 185, Jr.; Hialeah Champagnat; UT Franklin Labady, 5-7 165, Sr.; Hialeah Champaganat; UT Darrion Cohens, 5-7 165, Sr.; Moore Haven; DL Malcolm Hills, 6-3 260, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian; DL R.J. Harris, 6-3 260, Jr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian; LB Darius Irvin, 6-2 200, Jr.; Winter Garden Foundation Academy; LB TreDez Jones, 6-1 210, Soph.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian; DB Brice Ford, 5-10 170, Jr.; Lakeland Victory Christian; DB Donte Fields, 6-1 165, Sr.; Tallahassee FAMU.

Class 1A

First Team Offense

QB — Jonathan Ortner, 6-1 185, Jr.; Santa Rosa South Walton

RB — D.J. Thomas, 5-9 180, Sr.; Baker

RB — Kobe McCrary, 6-1 232, Sr.; Chipley

RB — Austin Ritchey, 6-0 220 Sr.; Bell

WR — Sage Roberts, 6-0 180, Sr.; Santa Rosa South Walton

TE — Hunter Jordan, 6-4 245, Sr., Blountstown

OL — Dakota Campbell, 6-2 240, Sr.; Baker

OL — Zach Rice, 6-4 275, Sr.; Newberry

OL — J.J. Holmes, 6-3 285, Sr.; Chipley

OL — Tyler Sauls, 6-1 210, Sr.; Trenton

OL — Tony Futch, 6-3 315, Sr.; Blountstown

K — Joao Pedro Negrete, 5-9 160, Sr.; Mayo Lafayette

UT — Hamp Cheevers, 5-10 160, So.; Trenton

First Team Defense

DL — Trey Simmons, 6-0 285, Jr.; Cross City Dixie County

DL — Brandon Lovelace, 6-3 240, Jr.; Trenton

DL — Aldon McClellon, 6-0 190, Jr.; Lake Butler Union County

LB — Keith Neal, 5-10 225, Sr.; Williston

LB — Austin Dukes, 6-2 220, Sr.; Lake Butler Union County

LB — Jacquez Powell, 5-7 185, Sr.; Trenton

LB — Marcel Johnson, 5-10 190, So.; Port St Joe

DB — Monte Seabrook, 6-0 185, Sr.; Newberry

DB — Duke Dawson, 6-0 190, Sr.; Cross City Dixie County

DB — Corin Peterson, 6-1 175, Jr.; Blountstown

DB — Neino Robinson, 5-10 170, Sr.; Bratt Northview

P — Jorge Deciderio, 5-8 175, Sr.; Williston

UT — Dewayne Griggs, 6-0 170, Sr.; Port St Joe

Second Team Offense

QB — Antefernee Smith, 6-2 185, Sr.; Jasper Hamilton County

RB — Kendall Copeland, 5-9 165, Sr.; Cross City Dixie County

RB — Norris Calhoun, 5-9 180, Sr.; Cottondale

RB — Buddy Edwards, 6-1 245, Sr.; Lake Butler Union County

WR — Marquis Brown, 6-2 220 Sr.; Greensboro West Gadsden

WR — Brannen Freeman, 5-10 170, Sr. Bratt Northview

OL — Eli Long, 6-2 260, Sr.; Cross City Dixie County

OL — Derrick Wilson, 6-6 300, Sr.; Cottondale

OL — Talon Tyler, 6-2 270, Sr.; Lake Butler Union County

OL — Austin Moody, 6-2 240, Sr.; Mayo Lafayette

OL — Laquan Thomas, 5-11 230, Sr.; Bratt Northview

K — Israel Grande, 5-10 180. Jr.; Greensboro West Gadsden

UT — Bennie Norris, 5-10 175, Sr.; Crescent City

Second Team Defense

DL — Quan Coffee, 6-3 285, Sr.; Chiefland

DL — Kade Rogers, 6-0 185, So.; Trenton

DL — Peyton Pernell, 5-10 185, Sr.; Chiefland

LB — Anthony Wyrick, 5-9 170, Jr.; Blounststown

LB — Austin McCullough, 5-9 208, Sr.; Hilliard

LB — Myles Byrd, 5-10 180, Jr.; Mayo Lafayette

LB — Darius Peterson, 6-2 215, So.; Vernon

DB — Austin Brown, 6-3 205, Jr.; Vernon

DB — Geordyn Green, 5-9 175, Sr.; Lake Butler Union County

DB — G.G. McClendon, 5-120 175 Jr.; Chiefland

DB — Shaundre McAroy, 5-10 175, Sr.; Cottondale

P — Josue Diaz, 5-7 160, Sr.; Mayo Lafayette

UT — Tim Fleming, 6-12 190, Jr.; Mayo Lafayette

Honorable Mention

QB Caleb Cox, 6-2 180, Jr.; Lake Butler Union County; QB Brycen Lee, 6-4 175, Jr.; Mayo Lafayette; QB Dalton Tullis, 6-1 170, Sr.; Bratt Northview; RB Alfonso Timmons, 5-9 200, Jr.; Chiefland; RB Melvin Adams, 5-10 170, Sr.; Trenton; RB Antwan Durn, 5-9 160, So.; Sneads; K Andrew Bennett, 5-9 170, Sr.; Blountstown; DL Larry Blue 6-3 300, Jr. Crescent City; DL Cole Cryderman, 6-1 195, Jr.; Port St Joe; LB Jeffrey Taylor, 6-2 210, Sr.; Bratt Northview; LB Javekiel Brigham, 5-9 180, Sr.; Blountstown; UT Shaquille Mitchem, 5-10 160, Sr.; Cross City Dixie County.

© 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Rules of Conduct

  • 1 Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
  • 2 Don't Threaten or Abuse. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated. AND PLEASE TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
  • 3 Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
  • 4 Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
  • 5 Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
  • 6 Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Welcome to the discussion.

Right Now

weather

Today

weather
80°
Details

Tomorrow

weather
84°
Details

Today

weather
83°
Details

Today

weather
83°
Details
Cool Today

SUBMIT PHOTOS & VIDEOS | VIEW ALL PHOTOS & VIDEOS

Send your photos & videos to Pix@MySuncoast.com and you could be featured on ABC 7 & our website.